18

St Neots - Cambridge

via Cambourne, Bourn, Kingston, Toft, Comberton, Barton and Grantchester

Download Timetable

Service Updates

Bus stops at Caxton Gibbet closed

Due to construction work taking place nearby, the bus stops at Caxton Gibbet service station (for route 18) are both closed until further no…

Affected Services:

  • 18
until further notice
St Neots temporary traffic lights

Due to the temporary traffic lights in St Neots, service 18 & 66 are subject to delays.
We are very sorry for any inconvenience caused. 

Affected Services:

  • 18
  • 66
Thursday 18 January 2024

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 18 - Cambridge - St Neots

    sch nsch nsch sch           sch nsch nsch sch    
Cambridge Drummer Street bus station (bay 5)
Cambridge
Drummer Street bus station (bay 5)
--- 07:40 07:50 08:55 --- 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:35 14:55 16:00 15:47 17:30 19:05
Barton Road Newnham Road
Barton Road
Newnham Road
--- 07:51 07:57 09:02 --- 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:45 15:05 16:10 16:07 17:50 19:14
Grantchester Pearce's Yard
Grantchester
Pearce's Yard
--- 07:58 08:03 09:08 --- 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 14:50 15:10 16:15 16:13 17:55 19:18
Barton The Hoops
Barton
The Hoops
--- 08:04 08:09 09:14 09:14 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 14:56 15:16 16:21 16:19 18:00 19:23
Comberton Village College grounds
Comberton Village College
grounds
--- 08:12 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:08 --- --- 16:27 --- ---
Comberton outside Village College B1046
Comberton
outside Village College B1046
--- --- 08:15 09:20 09:20 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 --- 15:22 16:27 --- 18:06 19:29
Kingston Village Hall
Kingston
Village Hall
--- 08:20 08:22 09:28 09:28 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:15 15:29 16:34 16:33 18:13 19:36
Bourn Willow Tree
Bourn
Willow Tree
--- 08:26 08:28 09:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:21 15:34 16:39 16:38 18:18 19:41
Cambourne Broad Street, Morrison's
Cambourne
Broad Street, Morrison's
06:04 08:37 08:39 09:45 09:45 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:33 15:44 16:49 16:49 18:28 19:51
Lower Cambourne School Lane, opp Co-op
Lower Cambourne
School Lane, opp Co-op
06:06 08:40 08:42 09:48 09:48 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:37 15:47 16:52 16:52 18:31 19:54
St Neots opp Wintringham
St Neots
opp Wintringham
06:18 08:57 08:57 10:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:51 16:01 --- --- --- ---
St Neots opp rail station
St Neots
opp rail station
06:20 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Caxton Brockholt Road
Caxton
Brockholt Road
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:55 16:55 18:34 19:57
Longstowe crossroads
Longstowe
crossroads
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:02
Great Gransden Post Office
Great Gransden
Post Office
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:02 17:02 18:41 20:14
Abbotsley Vicarage Farmyard
Abbotsley
Vicarage Farmyard
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:08 17:09 18:47 20:21
St Neots Market Square (stop D)
St Neots
Market Square (stop D)
06:25 09:04 09:04 10:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:58 16:08 17:20 17:23 18:58 20:32

Journey notes

  • sch
    • these journeys run on school days only
  • nsch
    • these journeys run in school holidays only

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 18 - St Neots - Cambridge

    nsch sch sch nsch           sch nsch sch nsch      
St Neots Market Square (stop E)
St Neots
Market Square (stop E)
--- 06:35 06:35 07:20 07:35 08:25 09:25 then
at
these
mins
25 until 14:25 14:28 15:25 15:32 16:32 17:35 20:40
St Neots Wintringham
St Neots
Wintringham
--- --- --- 07:26 07:41 08:32 09:31 31 14:31 14:34 15:31 15:38 16:38 17:41 20:46
Abbotsley Vicarage Farmyard
Abbotsley
Vicarage Farmyard
--- 06:47 06:47 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Great Gransden opp Post Office
Great Gransden
opp Post Office
06:15 06:54 06:54 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Longstowe crossroads
Longstowe
crossroads
06:27 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Caxton Brockholt Road
Caxton
Brockholt Road
06:32 06:59 06:59 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Lower Cambourne School Lane, Co-op
Lower Cambourne
School Lane, Co-op
06:35 07:02 07:02 07:43 07:58 08:49 09:46 46 14:46 14:49 15:46 15:53 16:53 17:56 21:01
Cambourne Broad Street, Morrison's
Cambourne
Broad Street, Morrison's
06:38 07:06 07:06 07:49 08:02 08:53 09:50 50 14:50 14:52 15:50 15:56 16:57 18:00 21:03
Bourn Willow Tree
Bourn
Willow Tree
06:47 07:17 07:17 08:01 08:12 09:04 10:01 01 15:01 15:03 16:01 16:07 17:08 18:10 ---
Kingston Village Hall
Kingston
Village Hall
06:52 07:23 07:23 08:07 08:18 09:09 10:06 06 15:06 15:08 16:07 16:13 17:14 18:15 ---
Comberton Village College grounds
Comberton Village College
grounds
--- --- 07:31 08:16 --- --- --- --- 15:13 --- 16:15 --- --- --- ---
Comberton opp Village College B1046
Comberton
opp Village College B1046
06:59 07:31 --- --- 08:26 09:16 10:13 13 --- 15:14 --- 16:20 17:21 18:22 ---
Barton The Hoops
Barton
The Hoops
07:06 07:38 07:38 08:25 08:33 09:24 10:21 21 15:21 15:21 16:23 16:27 17:27 18:28 ---
Grantchester Pearce's Yard
Grantchester
Pearce's Yard
--- 07:45 07:45 08:33 08:40 09:31 10:28 28 15:28 15:28 16:30 16:34 --- 18:34 ---
Hills Rd Sixth Form College
Hills Rd Sixth Form College
--- --- 08:10 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Barton Road near Grange Road
Barton Road
near Grange Road
07:13 07:50 --- 08:39 08:45 09:36 10:33 33 15:33 15:33 16:36 16:40 --- 18:39 ---
Cambridge Drummer Street bus station (bay 5)
Cambridge
Drummer Street bus station (bay 5)
07:22 07:59 08:25 08:55 08:55 09:46 10:42 42 15:42 15:42 16:48 16:48 --- 18:48 ---

Journey notes

  • nsch
    • these journeys run in school holidays only
  • sch
    • these journeys run on school days only

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 18 - Cambridge - St Neots

                         
Cambridge Drummer Street bus station (bay 5)
Cambridge
Drummer Street bus station (bay 5)
--- --- 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:30 19:05
Barton Road Newnham Road
Barton Road
Newnham Road
--- --- 09:03 10:04 11:05 12:06 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:42 19:15
Grantchester Pearce's Yard
Grantchester
Pearce's Yard
--- --- 09:09 10:10 11:11 12:12 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:17 17:47 19:20
Barton The Hoops
Barton
The Hoops
--- --- 09:15 10:16 11:17 12:18 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:23 17:53 19:26
Comberton outside Village College B1046
Comberton
outside Village College B1046
--- --- 09:21 10:22 11:23 12:24 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:29 17:59 19:31
Kingston Village Hall
Kingston
Village Hall
--- --- 09:28 10:29 11:30 12:31 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:36 18:06 19:37
Bourn Willow Tree
Bourn
Willow Tree
--- --- 09:34 10:35 11:36 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:41 18:11 19:42
Cambourne Broad Street, Morrison's
Cambourne
Broad Street, Morrison's
06:04 08:45 09:45 10:46 11:47 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:52 18:21 19:52
Lower Cambourne School Lane, opp Co-op
Lower Cambourne
School Lane, opp Co-op
06:06 08:47 09:48 10:49 11:50 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:55 18:24 19:55
St Neots opp Wintringham
St Neots
opp Wintringham
06:18 08:59 10:00 11:02 12:04 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 --- --- ---
St Neots opp rail station
St Neots
opp rail station
06:20 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Caxton Brockholt Road
Caxton
Brockholt Road
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:58 18:27 19:58
Longstowe crossroads
Longstowe
crossroads
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:02
Great Gransden Post Office
Great Gransden
Post Office
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:05 18:33 20:12
Abbotsley Vicarage Farmyard
Abbotsley
Vicarage Farmyard
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:12 18:39 20:18
St Neots Market Square (stop D)
St Neots
Market Square (stop D)
06:25 09:04 10:06 11:08 12:10 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:24 18:51 20:28

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 18 - St Neots - Cambridge

                         
St Neots Market Square (stop E)
St Neots
Market Square (stop E)
06:35 08:30 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:28 15:32 16:32 17:35 20:40
St Neots Wintringham
St Neots
Wintringham
--- 08:35 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:34 15:38 16:38 17:41 20:44
Abbotsley Vicarage Farmyard
Abbotsley
Vicarage Farmyard
06:47 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Great Gransden opp Post Office
Great Gransden
opp Post Office
06:54 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Caxton Brockholt Road
Caxton
Brockholt Road
06:59 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Lower Cambourne School Lane, Co-op
Lower Cambourne
School Lane, Co-op
07:02 08:48 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:47 15:51 16:51 17:55 20:58
Cambourne Broad Street, Morrison's
Cambourne
Broad Street, Morrison's
07:06 08:52 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:51 15:55 16:55 17:59 21:00
Bourn Willow Tree
Bourn
Willow Tree
07:16 09:03 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:02 16:06 17:06 18:09 ---
Kingston Village Hall
Kingston
Village Hall
07:22 09:09 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:08 16:12 17:12 18:14 ---
Comberton opp Village College B1046
Comberton
opp Village College B1046
07:29 09:16 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:14 16:18 17:18 18:20 ---
Barton The Hoops
Barton
The Hoops
07:36 09:24 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:25 17:25 18:26 ---
Grantchester Pearce's Yard
Grantchester
Pearce's Yard
07:42 09:30 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:27 15:28 16:32 --- 18:32 ---
Barton Road near Grange Road
Barton Road
near Grange Road
07:48 09:36 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:33 15:34 16:38 --- 18:37 ---
Cambridge Drummer Street bus station (bay 5)
Cambridge
Drummer Street bus station (bay 5)
07:56 09:45 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:45 15:44 16:48 --- 18:46 ---


Generated on 23/09/2023 21:28
None