X3

Huntingdon - Cambridge

via Godmanchester, Papworth Everard and Cambourne

Download Timetable

Service Updates

Trumpington Road closed

Trumpington Road in Cambridge will be closed after 8pm each evening between 4 and 8 March 2024. Buses will not be able to call at some stops…

Affected Services:

  • Universal
  • U2
  • X3
  • U1
4 - 8 March, from 8pm (evenings only)

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - X3 - Huntingdon - Addenbrooke's Hospital

                                 
Hinchingbrooke Hospital Hinchingbrooke Park (SE)
Hinchingbrooke Hospital
Hinchingbrooke Park (SE)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:52
Huntingdon opp rail station, Brampton Road
Huntingdon
opp rail station, Brampton Road
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:55
Huntingdon bus station (bay 4)
Huntingdon
bus station (bay 4) Arrive
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:57
Huntingdon bus station (bay 4)
Huntingdon
bus station (bay 4) Depart
--- 05:54 --- 06:47 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:30 17:50 19:05 21:00
Godmanchester Dovehouse Close
Godmanchester
Dovehouse Close
--- 06:02 --- 06:55 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:39 17:59 19:13 21:08
Godmanchester Romans' Edge
Godmanchester
Romans' Edge
--- 06:09 --- 07:02 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:45 18:05 19:18 21:13
Papworth Ermine St North, Wood Lane
Papworth
Ermine St North, Wood Lane
05:31 06:17 06:35 07:10 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:54 18:14 19:26 21:21
Papworth Ermine St South, South Park Drive
Papworth
Ermine St South, South Park Drive
05:34 06:21 06:39 07:14 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:58 18:17 19:29 21:24
Eltisley Green, The Eltisley
Eltisley
Green, The Eltisley
--- --- 06:46 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Lower Cambourne School Lane, Co-op
Lower Cambourne
School Lane, Co-op
05:41 06:29 06:52 07:22 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:50 17:10 18:28 19:36 21:31
Cambourne Broad Street, Morrison's
Cambourne
Broad Street, Morrison's
05:44 06:32 06:55 07:25 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:53 17:13 18:31 19:39 21:34
Cambridge American Cemetery
Cambridge American Cemetery
05:52 06:40 07:03 07:34 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:02 17:22 18:39 19:47 21:42
West Cambridge opp British Antarctic Survey
West Cambridge
opp British Antarctic Survey
05:54 06:43 07:07 07:44 09:02 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:04 17:24 18:41 19:49 21:44
city centre Queens' College
city centre
Queens' College
05:59 06:50 07:18 07:55 09:11 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:32 18:48 19:55 21:50
Cambridge rail station (stop 2)
Cambridge
rail station (stop 2)
06:06 06:59 07:28 08:05 09:21 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:42 18:58 20:02 21:57
Long Rd Sixth Form College Robinson Way
Long Rd Sixth Form College
Robinson Way
06:11 07:06 --- 08:15 09:28 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:26 --- 17:51 19:06 20:08 22:03
Addenbrooke's Rosie Hospital
Addenbrooke's
Rosie Hospital
06:14 07:10 --- 08:20 09:32 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:30 --- 17:55 19:09 20:11 22:06
Addenbrooke's Hospital Outpatients
Addenbrooke's Hospital
Outpatients
06:16 07:12 --- 08:22 09:34 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:32 --- 17:57 19:11 20:13 22:08

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - X3 - Addenbrooke's Hospital - Huntingdon

                                 
Addenbrooke's Hospital Outpatients
Addenbrooke's Hospital
Outpatients
06:25 07:25 08:30 --- 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:38 15:40 --- 17:00 18:08 19:20 20:25 22:40
Long Road Sixth Form College
Long Road Sixth Form College
06:28 07:28 08:33 --- 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:42 15:45 --- 17:03 18:11 19:23 20:28 22:43
Cambridge rail station (stop 8)
Cambridge
rail station (stop 8)
06:35 07:40 08:45 09:49 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:50 15:55 16:28 17:13 18:20 19:30 20:35 22:50
Drummer St Bus Station Cambridge (Bay 3)
Drummer St Bus Station
Cambridge (Bay 3) Arrive
06:42 07:50 08:55 09:57 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:00 16:05 16:38 17:23 18:30 19:37 20:42 22:57
Drummer St Bus Station Cambridge (Bay 3)
Drummer St Bus Station
Cambridge (Bay 3) Depart
06:45 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:05 16:10 16:40 17:25 18:35 19:40 20:45 23:00
West Cambridge British Antarctic Survey
West Cambridge
British Antarctic Survey
06:54 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:21 16:51 17:37 18:44 19:48 20:53 23:07
Cambridge American Cemetery
Cambridge American Cemetery
06:57 08:08 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:18 16:24 16:54 17:40 18:47 19:50 20:55 23:09
Cambourne Broad Street, Morrison's
Cambourne
Broad Street, Morrison's
07:06 08:17 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:27 16:33 17:03 17:49 18:56 19:59 21:04 23:18
Lower Cambourne School Lane, opp Co-op
Lower Cambourne
School Lane, opp Co-op
07:08 08:20 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:30 16:36 17:06 17:52 18:58 20:01 21:06 23:20
Eltisley Green, The Eltisley
Eltisley
Green, The Eltisley
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 17:13 --- --- --- --- ---
Papworth Ermine St South, South Park Drive
Papworth
Ermine St South, South Park Drive
07:15 08:27 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:37 16:44 17:19 18:00 19:05 20:07 21:12 23:26
Papworth Ermine St North, Wood Lane
Papworth
Ermine St North, Wood Lane
07:18 08:30 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:41 16:48 17:23 18:04 19:08 20:10 21:15 23:28
Godmanchester Romans' Edge
Godmanchester
Romans' Edge
07:26 08:38 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:49 16:56 --- 18:12 19:16 20:18 21:23 23:36
Godmanchester Dovehouse Close
Godmanchester
Dovehouse Close
07:32 08:45 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:55 17:02 --- 18:18 19:21 20:23 21:28 23:41
Huntingdon bus station (bay 7)
Huntingdon
bus station (bay 7)
07:40 08:53 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:02 17:09 --- 18:25 19:26 20:28 21:33 23:46
Huntingdon rail station, Brampton Road
Huntingdon
rail station, Brampton Road
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:30 21:35 23:48
Hinchingbrooke Hospital Hinchingbrooke Park (SE)
Hinchingbrooke Hospital
Hinchingbrooke Park (SE)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:33 21:38 23:50

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - X3 - Huntingdon - Addenbrooke's Hospital

                           
Hinchingbrooke Hospital Hinchingbrooke Park (SE)
Hinchingbrooke Hospital
Hinchingbrooke Park (SE)
--- 07:18 08:23 --- --- then
at
these
mins
--- until --- --- --- --- 20:52
Huntingdon opp rail station, Brampton Road
Huntingdon
opp rail station, Brampton Road
--- 07:21 08:26 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:55
Huntingdon bus station (bay 4)
Huntingdon
bus station (bay 4) Arrive
--- 07:23 08:28 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:57
Huntingdon bus station (bay 4)
Huntingdon
bus station (bay 4) Depart
--- 07:25 08:30 09:15 10:10 10 15:10 16:30 17:50 19:05 21:00
Godmanchester Dovehouse Close
Godmanchester
Dovehouse Close
--- 07:33 08:38 09:23 10:19 19 15:19 16:39 17:58 19:13 21:08
Godmanchester Romans' Edge
Godmanchester
Romans' Edge
--- 07:38 08:43 09:28 10:25 25 15:25 16:45 18:03 19:18 21:13
Papworth Ermine St North, Wood Lane
Papworth
Ermine St North, Wood Lane
05:31 07:46 08:51 09:36 10:34 34 15:34 16:54 18:11 19:26 21:21
Papworth Ermine St South, South Park Drive
Papworth
Ermine St South, South Park Drive
05:34 07:49 08:54 09:39 10:38 38 15:38 16:58 18:14 19:29 21:24
Eltisley Green, The Eltisley
Eltisley
Green, The Eltisley
--- 07:55 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Lower Cambourne School Lane, Co-op
Lower Cambourne
School Lane, Co-op
05:41 08:01 09:01 09:47 10:47 47 15:47 17:07 18:22 19:36 21:31
Cambourne Broad Street, Morrison's
Cambourne
Broad Street, Morrison's
05:44 08:04 09:04 09:50 10:50 50 15:50 17:10 18:25 19:39 21:34
Cambridge American Cemetery
Cambridge American Cemetery
05:52 08:12 09:12 09:58 10:58 58 15:58 17:18 18:33 19:47 21:42
West Cambridge opp British Antarctic Survey
West Cambridge
opp British Antarctic Survey
05:54 08:14 09:14 10:00 11:00 00 16:00 17:20 18:35 19:49 21:44
city centre Queens' College
city centre
Queens' College
05:59 08:21 09:21 10:07 11:07 07 16:07 17:27 18:42 19:55 21:50
Cambridge rail station (stop 2)
Cambridge
rail station (stop 2)
06:06 08:30 09:30 10:17 11:17 17 16:17 17:37 18:51 20:02 21:57
Long Rd Sixth Form College Robinson Way
Long Rd Sixth Form College
Robinson Way
06:11 08:36 09:36 10:24 11:24 24 16:24 17:44 18:57 20:08 22:03
Addenbrooke's Rosie Hospital
Addenbrooke's
Rosie Hospital
06:14 08:39 09:39 10:28 11:28 28 16:28 17:48 19:00 20:11 22:06
Addenbrooke's Hospital Outpatients
Addenbrooke's Hospital
Outpatients
06:16 08:41 09:41 10:30 11:30 30 16:30 17:50 19:02 20:13 22:08

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - X3 - Addenbrooke's Hospital - Huntingdon

                           
Addenbrooke's Hospital Outpatients
Addenbrooke's Hospital
Outpatients
07:05 08:45 09:45 10:35 then
at
these
mins
35 until 15:35 16:35 18:08 19:20 20:25 22:40
Long Road Sixth Form College
Long Road Sixth Form College
07:07 08:47 09:47 10:38 38 15:38 16:38 18:11 19:23 20:28 22:43
Cambridge rail station (stop 8)
Cambridge
rail station (stop 8)
07:14 08:54 09:54 10:45 45 15:45 16:45 18:18 19:30 20:35 22:50
Drummer St Bus Station Cambridge (Bay 3)
Drummer St Bus Station
Cambridge (Bay 3) Arrive
07:21 09:02 10:02 10:55 55 15:55 16:55 18:26 19:37 20:42 22:57
Drummer St Bus Station Cambridge (Bay 3)
Drummer St Bus Station
Cambridge (Bay 3) Depart
07:25 09:05 10:05 11:00 00 16:00 17:00 18:30 19:40 20:45 23:00
West Cambridge British Antarctic Survey
West Cambridge
British Antarctic Survey
07:33 09:13 10:13 11:10 10 16:10 17:10 18:38 19:48 20:53 23:07
Cambridge American Cemetery
Cambridge American Cemetery
07:35 09:15 10:15 11:12 12 16:12 17:12 18:40 19:50 20:55 23:09
Cambourne Broad Street, Morrison's
Cambourne
Broad Street, Morrison's
07:44 09:24 10:24 11:21 21 16:21 17:21 18:49 19:59 21:04 23:18
Lower Cambourne School Lane, opp Co-op
Lower Cambourne
School Lane, opp Co-op
07:46 09:26 10:26 11:24 24 16:24 17:24 18:51 20:01 21:06 23:20
Eltisley Green, The Eltisley
Eltisley
Green, The Eltisley
--- --- --- --- --- --- 17:30 --- --- --- ---
Papworth Ermine St South, South Park Drive
Papworth
Ermine St South, South Park Drive
07:52 09:32 10:32 11:31 31 16:31 17:36 18:57 20:07 21:12 23:26
Papworth Ermine St North, Wood Lane
Papworth
Ermine St North, Wood Lane
07:55 09:35 10:35 11:34 34 16:34 17:40 19:00 20:10 21:15 23:28
Godmanchester Romans' Edge
Godmanchester
Romans' Edge
08:03 09:43 10:43 11:42 42 16:42 17:47 19:08 20:18 21:23 23:36
Godmanchester Dovehouse Close
Godmanchester
Dovehouse Close
08:08 09:48 10:48 11:48 48 16:48 17:53 19:13 20:23 21:28 23:41
Huntingdon bus station (bay 7)
Huntingdon
bus station (bay 7)
08:13 09:55 10:55 11:55 55 16:55 18:00 19:18 20:28 21:33 23:46
Huntingdon rail station, Brampton Road
Huntingdon
rail station, Brampton Road
08:15 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:30 21:35 23:48
Hinchingbrooke Hospital Hinchingbrooke Park (SE)
Hinchingbrooke Hospital
Hinchingbrooke Park (SE)
08:19 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:33 21:38 23:50

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - X3 - Huntingdon - Addenbrooke's Hospital

                       
Hinchingbrooke Hospital Hinchingbrooke Park (SE)
Hinchingbrooke Hospital
Hinchingbrooke Park (SE)
--- 08:23 --- --- then
at
these
mins
--- until --- --- --- ---
Huntingdon opp rail station, Brampton Road
Huntingdon
opp rail station, Brampton Road
--- 08:26 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Huntingdon bus station (bay 4)
Huntingdon
bus station (bay 4) Arrive
--- 08:28 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Huntingdon bus station (bay 4)
Huntingdon
bus station (bay 4) Depart
--- 08:30 09:15 10:10 10 15:10 16:30 17:50 19:05
Godmanchester Dovehouse Close
Godmanchester
Dovehouse Close
--- 08:38 09:23 10:19 19 15:19 16:39 17:58 19:13
Godmanchester Romans' Edge
Godmanchester
Romans' Edge
--- 08:43 09:28 10:25 25 15:25 16:45 18:03 19:18
Papworth Ermine St North, Wood Lane
Papworth
Ermine St North, Wood Lane
05:31 08:51 09:36 10:34 34 15:34 16:54 18:11 19:26
Papworth Ermine St South, South Park Drive
Papworth
Ermine St South, South Park Drive
05:34 08:54 09:39 10:38 38 15:38 16:58 18:14 19:29
Lower Cambourne School Lane, Co-op
Lower Cambourne
School Lane, Co-op
05:41 09:01 09:47 10:47 47 15:47 17:07 18:22 19:36
Cambourne Broad Street, Morrison's
Cambourne
Broad Street, Morrison's
05:44 09:04 09:50 10:50 50 15:50 17:10 18:25 19:39
Cambridge American Cemetery
Cambridge American Cemetery
05:52 09:12 09:58 10:58 58 15:58 17:18 18:33 19:47
West Cambridge opp British Antarctic Survey
West Cambridge
opp British Antarctic Survey
05:54 09:14 10:00 11:00 00 16:00 17:20 18:35 19:49
city centre Queens' College
city centre
Queens' College
05:59 09:21 10:07 11:07 07 16:07 17:27 18:42 19:55
Cambridge rail station (stop 2)
Cambridge
rail station (stop 2)
06:06 09:30 10:17 11:17 17 16:17 17:37 18:51 20:02
Long Rd Sixth Form College Robinson Way
Long Rd Sixth Form College
Robinson Way
06:11 09:36 10:24 11:24 24 16:24 17:44 18:57 20:08
Addenbrooke's Rosie Hospital
Addenbrooke's
Rosie Hospital
06:14 09:39 10:28 11:28 28 16:28 17:48 19:00 20:11
Addenbrooke's Hospital Outpatients
Addenbrooke's Hospital
Outpatients
06:16 09:41 10:30 11:30 30 16:30 17:50 19:02 20:13

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - X3 - Addenbrooke's Hospital - Huntingdon

                     
Addenbrooke's Hospital Outpatients
Addenbrooke's Hospital
Outpatients
07:05 09:45 10:35 then
at
these
mins
35 until 16:35 18:08 19:20 20:25
Long Road Sixth Form College
Long Road Sixth Form College
07:07 09:47 10:38 38 16:38 18:11 19:23 20:28
Cambridge rail station (stop 8)
Cambridge
rail station (stop 8)
07:14 09:54 10:45 45 16:45 18:18 19:30 20:35
Drummer St Bus Station Cambridge (Bay 3)
Drummer St Bus Station
Cambridge (Bay 3) Arrive
07:21 10:02 10:55 55 16:55 18:26 19:37 20:42
Drummer St Bus Station Cambridge (Bay 3)
Drummer St Bus Station
Cambridge (Bay 3) Depart
07:25 10:05 11:00 00 17:00 18:30 19:40 20:45
West Cambridge British Antarctic Survey
West Cambridge
British Antarctic Survey
07:33 10:13 11:10 10 17:10 18:38 19:48 20:53
Cambridge American Cemetery
Cambridge American Cemetery
07:35 10:15 11:12 12 17:12 18:40 19:50 20:55
Cambourne Broad Street, Morrison's
Cambourne
Broad Street, Morrison's
07:44 10:24 11:21 21 17:21 18:49 19:59 21:04
Lower Cambourne School Lane, opp Co-op
Lower Cambourne
School Lane, opp Co-op
07:46 10:26 11:24 24 17:24 18:51 20:01 21:06
Papworth Ermine St South, South Park Drive
Papworth
Ermine St South, South Park Drive
07:52 10:32 11:31 31 17:31 18:57 20:07 21:12
Papworth Ermine St North, Wood Lane
Papworth
Ermine St North, Wood Lane
07:55 10:35 11:34 34 17:34 19:00 20:10 21:15
Godmanchester Romans' Edge
Godmanchester
Romans' Edge
08:03 10:43 11:42 42 17:42 19:08 20:18 21:23
Godmanchester Dovehouse Close
Godmanchester
Dovehouse Close
08:08 10:48 11:48 48 17:48 19:13 20:23 21:28
Huntingdon bus station (bay 7)
Huntingdon
bus station (bay 7)
08:13 10:55 11:55 55 17:55 19:18 20:28 21:33
Huntingdon rail station, Brampton Road
Huntingdon
rail station, Brampton Road
08:15 --- --- --- --- --- 20:30 21:35
Hinchingbrooke Hospital Hinchingbrooke Park (SE)
Hinchingbrooke Hospital
Hinchingbrooke Park (SE)
08:19 --- --- --- --- --- 20:33 21:38


Generated on 24/09/2023 15:29
None