Girton Corner/Eddington - Cambridge Biomedical Campus

via West Cambridge, city centre & rail station

Download Full Timetable

Service Updates

Trumpington Road closed

Trumpington Road in Cambridge will be closed after 8pm each evening between 4 and 8 March 2024. Buses will not be able to call at some stops…

Affected Services:

  • Universal
  • U2
  • X3
  • U1
4 - 8 March, from 8pm (evenings only)

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - U1 - Girton Corner, Huntingdon Rd - Addenbrooke's Hospital, outpatients

                                                       
Girton Road Girton Corner
Girton Road
Girton Corner
06:04 06:41 07:07 07:31 08:04 08:43 09:22 09:55 10:26 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:26 14:52 15:29 16:11 16:56 17:42 18:27 19:12 20:16 21:19 22:20
Eddington opp Sainsbury's
Eddington
opp Sainsbury's
06:08 06:46 07:13 07:37 08:14 08:53 09:31 10:02 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:32 14:58 15:35 16:19 17:04 17:49 18:33 19:17 20:20 21:23 22:24
West Cambridge West Hub
West Cambridge
West Hub
06:13 06:51 07:18 07:44 08:21 09:00 09:38 10:08 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:38 15:05 15:43 16:27 17:12 17:57 18:39 19:23 20:25 21:28 22:28
Grange Road Robinson College
Grange Road
Robinson College
06:17 06:56 07:25 07:54 08:33 09:08 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:44 15:14 15:51 16:36 17:21 18:05 18:46 19:30 20:31 21:33 22:33
West Road opp University Library
West Road
opp University Library
06:18 06:58 07:27 07:56 08:36 09:10 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:46 15:16 15:54 16:39 17:24 18:07 18:48 19:32 20:33 21:35 22:35
city centre Queens' College
city centre
Queens' College
06:20 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:14 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:49 15:19 15:57 16:42 17:27 18:09 18:50 19:34 20:35 21:37 22:37
Brooklands Avenue Shaftesbury Road
Brooklands Avenue
Shaftesbury Road
06:25 07:05 07:37 08:11 08:50 09:23 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:31 16:13 16:57 17:40 18:17 18:57 19:40 20:41 21:42 22:42
Cambridge rail station (stop 1)
Cambridge
rail station (stop 1)
06:29 07:10 07:44 08:21 08:59 09:31 10:04 10:34 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:21 17:05 17:47 18:23 19:03 19:46 20:46 21:47 22:47
Blinco Grove Cambridge (near)
Blinco Grove
Cambridge (near)
06:32 07:13 07:48 08:26 09:06 09:36 10:08 10:38 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:38 15:08 15:45 16:30 17:11 17:52 18:28 19:07 19:49 20:49 21:50 22:50
Biomedical Campus Royal Papworth Hospital
Biomedical Campus
Royal Papworth Hospital
06:36 07:17 07:54 08:33 09:13 09:41 10:13 10:43 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:43 15:13 15:53 16:44 17:23 18:01 18:35 19:11 19:53 20:53 21:54 22:54
Addenbrooke's Hospital Outpatients
Addenbrooke's Hospital
Outpatients
06:40 07:22 08:00 08:40 09:20 09:47 10:19 10:48 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:48 15:18 16:00 16:56 17:34 18:09 18:41 19:16 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - U1 - Addenbrooke's Hospital, outpatients - Girton Corner, Huntingdon Rd

                                                       
Addenbrooke's Hospital Outpatients
Addenbrooke's Hospital
Outpatients
06:05 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:23 09:52 10:22 10:51 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:58 15:30 16:03 16:59 17:37 18:12 18:44 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Addenbrooke's Puddicombe Way, Robinson Way
Addenbrooke's
Puddicombe Way, Robinson Way
06:07 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:26 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 15:02 15:34 16:08 17:04 17:41 18:16 18:47 19:33 20:32 21:32 22:32
Hills Road opp Blinco Grove
Hills Road
opp Blinco Grove
06:10 06:52 07:34 08:17 08:56 09:32 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:07 15:41 16:19 17:15 17:49 18:23 18:52 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:35
Cambridge rail station (stop 8)
Cambridge
rail station (stop 8)
06:13 06:56 07:39 08:26 09:04 09:38 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:13 15:47 16:27 17:24 17:56 18:29 18:58 19:43 20:40 21:40 22:39
Brooklands Avenue Shaftesbury Road
Brooklands Avenue
Shaftesbury Road
06:17 07:00 07:44 08:33 09:11 09:43 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:20 15:58 16:42 17:36 18:04 18:36 19:04 19:48 20:44 21:44 22:43
city centre Queens' College
city centre
Queens' College
06:21 07:05 07:51 08:43 09:19 09:50 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:30 16:15 16:59 17:48 18:14 18:45 19:11 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:49
West Road University Library
West Road
University Library
06:23 07:07 07:54 08:46 09:22 09:53 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:33 16:18 17:03 17:51 18:17 18:47 19:13 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:51
Grange Road Robinson College
Grange Road
Robinson College
06:25 07:09 07:56 08:48 09:24 09:55 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:35 16:20 17:06 17:53 18:19 18:49 19:15 19:59 20:54 21:54 22:53
West Cambridge opp West Hub
West Cambridge
opp West Hub
06:30 07:14 08:02 08:56 09:30 10:01 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:41 16:32 17:15 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:21 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:57
Eddington Sainsbury's
Eddington
Sainsbury's
06:36 07:21 08:11 09:05 09:37 10:08 10:36 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:47 16:38 17:22 18:07 18:31 19:01 19:27 20:09 21:03 22:03 23:01
Girton Road Girton Corner
Girton Road
Girton Corner
06:39 07:25 08:16 09:09 09:41 10:12 10:40 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:10 15:52 16:43 17:27 18:12 18:35 19:05 19:31 20:12 21:06 22:06 23:04

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - U1 - Girton Corner, Huntingdon Rd - Addenbrooke's Hospital, outpatients

                                       
Girton Road Girton Corner
Girton Road
Girton Corner
07:49 08:44 09:41 10:34 11:15 11:54 12:38 13:18 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59 16:39 17:19 18:13 19:17 20:20 21:20 22:20
Eddington opp Sainsbury's
Eddington
opp Sainsbury's
07:54 08:50 09:47 10:40 11:21 12:00 12:44 13:24 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:18 19:21 20:24 21:24 22:24
West Cambridge West Hub
West Cambridge
West Hub
07:59 08:56 09:53 10:46 11:26 12:05 12:49 13:29 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:23 19:25 20:28 21:28 22:28
Grange Road Robinson College
Grange Road
Robinson College
08:05 09:02 09:59 10:53 11:33 12:12 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:29 19:31 20:33 21:33 22:32
West Road opp University Library
West Road
opp University Library
08:06 09:04 10:01 10:56 11:36 12:15 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:31 19:33 20:35 21:35 22:34
city centre Queens' College
city centre
Queens' College
08:08 09:06 10:03 10:59 11:39 12:18 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:40 18:33 19:35 20:37 21:37 22:36
Brooklands Avenue Shaftesbury Road
Brooklands Avenue
Shaftesbury Road
08:13 09:12 10:09 11:07 11:47 12:26 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:47 18:39 19:41 20:42 21:42 22:41
Cambridge rail station (stop 1)
Cambridge
rail station (stop 1)
08:17 09:17 10:15 11:14 11:54 12:33 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:54 16:34 17:14 17:53 18:45 19:46 20:47 21:47 22:46
Blinco Grove Cambridge (near)
Blinco Grove
Cambridge (near)
08:20 09:20 10:18 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:57 18:49 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:49
Biomedical Campus Royal Papworth Hospital
Biomedical Campus
Royal Papworth Hospital
08:24 09:24 10:22 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:01 18:53 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:53
Addenbrooke's Hospital Outpatients
Addenbrooke's Hospital
Outpatients
08:28 09:28 10:27 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:06 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:57

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - U1 - Addenbrooke's Hospital, outpatients - Girton Corner, Huntingdon Rd

                                       
Addenbrooke's Hospital Outpatients
Addenbrooke's Hospital
Outpatients
08:00 09:00 10:00 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Addenbrooke's Puddicombe Way, Robinson Way
Addenbrooke's
Puddicombe Way, Robinson Way
08:02 09:02 10:02 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:52 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Hills Road opp Blinco Grove
Hills Road
opp Blinco Grove
08:05 09:06 10:07 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:57 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Cambridge rail station (stop 8)
Cambridge
rail station (stop 8)
08:09 09:11 10:14 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:44 14:24 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:42 18:41 19:41 20:40 21:40 22:40
Brooklands Avenue Shaftesbury Road
Brooklands Avenue
Shaftesbury Road
08:13 09:15 10:18 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:49 14:29 15:08 15:48 16:28 17:10 17:49 18:47 19:47 20:44 21:43 22:43
city centre Queens' College
city centre
Queens' College
08:17 09:20 10:25 11:18 11:59 12:40 13:22 14:03 14:42 15:19 15:57 16:37 17:18 17:56 18:54 19:54 20:50 21:49 22:49
West Road University Library
West Road
University Library
08:19 09:22 10:27 11:20 12:01 12:43 13:25 14:06 14:45 15:22 16:00 16:39 17:20 17:58 18:56 19:56 20:52 21:51 22:51
Grange Road Robinson College
Grange Road
Robinson College
08:20 09:23 10:29 11:22 12:03 12:45 13:27 14:08 14:47 15:24 16:02 16:41 17:22 18:00 18:57 19:57 20:53 21:52 22:52
West Cambridge opp West Hub
West Cambridge
opp West Hub
08:24 09:28 10:34 11:27 12:08 12:50 13:32 14:13 14:52 15:29 16:08 16:47 17:28 18:05 19:02 20:02 20:58 21:56 22:56
Eddington Sainsbury's
Eddington
Sainsbury's
08:30 09:34 10:40 11:33 12:14 12:56 13:38 14:19 14:58 15:35 16:14 16:53 17:34 18:10 19:07 20:07 21:03 22:01 23:01
Girton Road Girton Corner
Girton Road
Girton Corner
08:33 09:38 10:44 11:37 12:18 13:00 13:42 14:23 15:02 15:39 16:18 16:56 17:37 18:13 19:10 20:10 21:06 22:04 23:04

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - U1 - Girton Corner, Huntingdon Rd - Addenbrooke's Hospital, outpatients

                     
Girton Road Girton Corner
Girton Road
Girton Corner
07:23 09:17 10:42 11:40 12:40 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:43 18:48
Eddington opp Sainsbury's
Eddington
opp Sainsbury's
07:27 09:22 10:49 11:47 12:46 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:48 18:53
West Cambridge West Hub
West Cambridge
West Hub
07:31 09:27 10:54 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:53 18:57
Grange Road Robinson College
Grange Road
Robinson College
07:35 09:32 11:00 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:59 19:03
West Road opp University Library
West Road
opp University Library
07:36 09:34 11:02 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:01 19:04
city centre Queens' College
city centre
Queens' College
07:38 09:36 11:04 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:03 19:06
Brooklands Avenue Shaftesbury Road
Brooklands Avenue
Shaftesbury Road
07:43 09:41 11:10 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:10 19:12
Cambridge rail station (stop 1)
Cambridge
rail station (stop 1)
07:47 09:46 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:16 19:17
Blinco Grove Cambridge (near)
Blinco Grove
Cambridge (near)
07:50 09:49 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:19 16:19 17:20 19:20
Biomedical Campus Royal Papworth Hospital
Biomedical Campus
Royal Papworth Hospital
07:54 09:53 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:23 17:24 19:24
Addenbrooke's Hospital Outpatients
Addenbrooke's Hospital
Outpatients
07:58 09:57 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:28 19:28

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - U1 - Addenbrooke's Hospital, outpatients - Girton Corner, Huntingdon Rd

                     
Addenbrooke's Hospital Outpatients
Addenbrooke's Hospital
Outpatients
08:00 10:00 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 19:30
Addenbrooke's Puddicombe Way, Robinson Way
Addenbrooke's
Puddicombe Way, Robinson Way
08:02 10:03 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:32 19:32
Hills Road opp Blinco Grove
Hills Road
opp Blinco Grove
08:05 10:07 11:37 12:38 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:36 19:36
Cambridge rail station (stop 8)
Cambridge
rail station (stop 8)
08:08 10:12 11:43 12:44 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:42 17:41 19:40
Brooklands Avenue Shaftesbury Road
Brooklands Avenue
Shaftesbury Road
08:11 10:15 11:47 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:47 17:46 19:45
city centre Queens' College
city centre
Queens' College
08:15 10:21 11:55 12:57 13:57 14:55 15:55 16:54 17:53 19:51
West Road University Library
West Road
University Library
08:17 10:23 11:57 12:59 13:59 14:57 15:57 16:56 17:55 19:53
Grange Road Robinson College
Grange Road
Robinson College
08:18 10:25 11:59 13:01 14:01 14:59 15:59 16:58 17:57 19:54
West Cambridge opp West Hub
West Cambridge
opp West Hub
08:22 10:29 12:04 13:06 14:06 15:04 16:04 17:03 18:02 19:58
Eddington Sainsbury's
Eddington
Sainsbury's
08:26 10:34 12:11 13:13 14:13 15:11 16:10 17:08 18:07 20:02
Girton Road Girton Corner
Girton Road
Girton Corner
08:29 10:37 12:14 13:16 14:16 15:14 16:13 17:11 18:10 20:05


Generated on 19/02/2024 00:13
None